Plant DetailShow Menu

Hovenia dulcis Hovenia dulcis

Common Name(s):

  • Japanese Raisin Tree
Description

Casts light shade; gray to gray brown bark

Cultivars:
Tags:
#deciduous
Cultivars:
Tags:
#deciduous
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Hovenia
    Species:
    dulcis
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Tree
  • Flower:
    Flower Color:
    Green
    White
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No