Plant DetailShow Menu

Iris germanica Iris germanica

Common Name(s):

  • Bearded Iris
  • German Iris
  • Rhizomatous Iris
Description
Cultivars:
  • Harvest of Memories
  • Sugar Blues
Tags:
#full sun#summer bulb#many colors#apvg#cpp#rhizomes
Cultivars:
  • Harvest of Memories
  • Sugar Blues
Tags:
#full sun#summer bulb#many colors#apvg#cpp#rhizomes
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Iris
    Species:
    germanica
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Bulb
    Perennial
    Poisonous
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No