Plant DetailShow Menu

Hemerocallis spp.

Common Name(s):

  • Day Lily
Description

Numerous cultivars, see Hemerocallis spp.   This plant is highly salt tolerant.

Cultivars:
Tags:
#hardy#summer bulb#many colors#salt tolerant#tuberous#apvg#cpp
Cultivars:
Tags:
#hardy#summer bulb#many colors#salt tolerant#tuberous#apvg#cpp
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Hemerocallis
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Bulb
    Perennial
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Gold/Yellow
    Orange
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No
  • Landscape:
    Resistance To Challenges:
    Salt