Plant DetailShow Menu

Stewartia rostrata Stewartia rostrata

Common Name(s):

  • Upright Stewartia
Description
Cultivars:
Tags:
#deciduous
Cultivars:
Tags:
#deciduous
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Stewartia
    Species:
    rostrata
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Tree
  • Flower:
    Flower Color:
    Gold/Yellow
    White
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No