Plant DetailShow Menu

Shortia galacifolia

Common Name(s):

  • Oconee Bells
  • Shortia
Description

Spreads by short runners to form large colonies

Cultivars:
Tags:
#white#pink#partial shade#spring#perennial#wildflowers#shade tolerant
Cultivars:
Tags:
#white#pink#partial shade#spring#perennial#wildflowers#shade tolerant
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Shortia
    Species:
    galacifolia
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Perennial
    Wildflower
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Pink
    White
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No