Plant DetailShow Menu

Rudbeckia maxima

Common Name(s):

  • Cabbage-leaf Coneflower
  • Large Coneflower
  • Swamp Coneflower
Description

Good drought tolerance.

Cultivars:
Tags:
#drought tolerant#cpp
Cultivars:
Tags:
#drought tolerant#cpp
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Rudbeckia
    Species:
    maxima
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Wildflower
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Brown/Copper
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Blue
    Gray/Silver
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No