Plant DetailShow Menu

Pycnanthemum tenuifolium

Common Name(s):

  • Narrow-leafed Mountain Mint
  • Slender Mountain Mint
Description

Fragrant leaves. Good for naturalizing or in rain garden.

Cultivars:
Tags:
#pollinators#ncemgva2018
Cultivars:
Tags:
#pollinators#ncemgva2018
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Pycnanthemum
    Species:
    tenuifolium
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Perennial
    Wildflower
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Pink
    White
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No
  • Landscape:
    Attracts:
    Pollinators