Plant DetailShow Menu

Pycnanthemum muticum

Common Name(s):

  • Blunt Mountain Mint
  • Short-toothed Mountain Mint
Description

Strong spearmint fragrance when crushed

Cultivars:
Tags:
#fragrant
Cultivars:
Tags:
#fragrant
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Pycnanthemum
    Species:
    muticum
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Perennial
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Pink
    White
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No
  • Landscape:
    Attracts:
    Butterflies