Plant DetailShow Menu

Polianthes spp.

Common Name(s):

  • Polyanthus Lily
  • Tuberose
Description

Fragrant flowers

Cultivars:
  • Marginata
  • Mexican Single
  • The Pearl
Tags:
Cultivars:
  • Marginata
  • Mexican Single
  • The Pearl
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Polianthes
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Bulb
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    White
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No