Plant DetailShow Menu

Lysimachia ciliata Lysimachia ciliata

Common Name(s):

  • Fringed Loosestrife
Description

Herbaceous perennial wildflower; flowers nodding, on pedicels up to 3 inches long in middle to upper leaf axils; often grows in wet habitats;

Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Lysimachia
    Species:
    ciliata
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Wildflower
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No