Plant DetailShow Menu

Urtica dioica

Common Name(s):

  • Stinging Nettle
Description
Cultivars:
Tags:
#edible#weed#edible weed
Cultivars:
Tags:
#edible#weed#edible weed
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Urtica
    Species:
    dioica
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Edible
    Poisonous
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No