Plant DetailShow Menu

Tsuga sieboldii Tsuga sieboldii

Common Name(s):

  • Southern Japanese Hemlock
Description
Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen
Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Tsuga
    Species:
    sieboldii
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Tree
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No