Plant DetailShow Menu

Tipularia discolor is often confused with:
Aplectrum hyemale Aplectrum hyemale

Tipularia discolor

Common Name(s):

  • Cranefly Orchid
Description
Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Tipularia
    Species:
    discolor
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Native Plant
    Wildflower
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Purple/Lavender
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No