Plant DetailShow Menu

Spiraea x bumalda

Common Name(s):

  • Bumalda Spirea
Description

Drought tolerant; prune off old flowers to produce additional flowers; this plant may be damaged by deer

Cultivars:
Tags:
#deciduous
Cultivars:
Tags:
#deciduous
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Spiraea
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Shrub
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Pink
    White
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Purple/Lavender
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No