Plant DetailShow Menu

Spiraea prunifolia

Common Name(s):

  • Bridalwreath Spirea
Description

Drought tolerant

Cultivars:
  • Plena
Tags:
#deciduous
Cultivars:
  • Plena
Tags:
#deciduous
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Spiraea
    Species:
    prunifolia
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Shrub
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    White
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
    Leaf Color:
    Blue
    Gold/Yellow
    Green
    Orange
    Purple/Lavender
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No