Plant DetailShow Menu

Pinus sylvestris 'Nana'

Common Name(s):

  • Dwarf Scotch Pine
Description

Learn more about "Pinus sylvestris" - Scotch pine tree.

Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen
Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Pinus
    Species:
    sylvestris
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Shrub
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No