Plant DetailShow Menu

Osmanthus x burkwoodii

Common Name(s):

  • Burkwood Osmanthus
Description

Drought tolerant. Particularly resistant to damage by deer.

Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen#deer resistant
Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen#deer resistant
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Osmanthus
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Shrub
  • Flower:
    Flower Color:
    White
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No