Plant DetailShow Menu

Lycoris squamigera

Common Name(s):

  • Magic Lily
  • Ressurection Lily
  • Resurrection Lily
Description

Foliage produced in spring that dies down before flowering; fragrant; dislikes being disturbed

Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Lycoris
    Species:
    squamigera
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Bulb
    Poisonous
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Pink
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No