Plant DetailShow Menu

Hepatica americana

Common Name(s):

  • Round-lobed Hepatica
Cultivars:
Tags:
#purple#white#pink#partial shade#blue#lavender#spring#perennial#wildflowers#shade tolerant
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Hepatica
    Species:
    americana
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Perennial
    Wildflower
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Blue
    Pink
    Purple/Lavender
    White
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No