Plant DetailShow Menu

Genista pilosa Genista pilosa

Common Name(s):

  • Silky Leaf Woadwaxen
Description

Drought tolerant; not easy to transplant

Cultivars:
Tags:
#deciduous
Cultivars:
Tags:
#deciduous
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Genista
    Species:
    pilosa
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Shrub
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Gray/Silver
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No