Plant DetailShow Menu

Sedum ternatum Sedum ternatum

Common Name(s):

  • Mountain Stonecrop
  • Three-leaved Stonecrop
  • Wild Stonecrop
Phonetic Spelling
SEE-dum ter-NAY-tum
Description

Space plants 6 to 12 inches apart.

Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen#cpp
Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen#cpp
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Sedum
    Species:
    ternatum
    Family:
    Crassulaceae
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Ground Cover
    Native Plant
    Poisonous
    Wildflower
  • Flower:
    Flower Color:
    Green
    White
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No