Plant DetailShow Menu

Dianthus deltoides Dianthus deltoides

Common Name(s):

  • Maiden Pink
Description
Cultivars:
Tags:
#showy flowers#cpp
Cultivars:
Tags:
#showy flowers#cpp
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Dianthus
    Species:
    deltoides
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Annual
    Poisonous
    Wildflower
  • Flower:
    Flower Color:
    Pink
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No