Plant DetailShow Menu

Galtonia

Common Name(s):

  • Cape Hyacinth
  • Spire Lily
  • Summer Hyacinth
Description

Fragrant; prefers well-drained soil; dislikes being disturbed; long, strap-shaped leaves

Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Galtonia
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Bulb
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    White
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No