Plant DetailShow Menu

Bumelia lycioides Bumelia lycioides

Common Name(s):

  • Buckthorn Bumelia
Description

Native

Cultivars:
Tags:
#deciduous
Cultivars:
Tags:
#deciduous
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Bumelia
    Species:
    lycioides
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Tree
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Black
    Gold/Yellow
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No