Plant DetailShow Menu

Betula grossa

Common Name(s):

  • Japanese Cherry Birch
Description

Reddish-brown bark; casts light shade; shallow roots

Cultivars:
Tags:
#deciduous
Cultivars:
Tags:
#deciduous
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Betula
    Species:
    grossa
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Tree
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No