Plant DetailShow Menu

Yucca recurvifolia

Common Name(s):

  • Curveleaf Yucca
  • Pendulous Yucca
Description

Native to southeastern US.

Wildlife Value: Particularly resistant to damage by deer.

Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen#deer resistant
Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen#deer resistant
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Yucca
    Species:
    recurvifolia
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Shrub
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    White
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No
  • Landscape:
    Resistance To Challenges:
    Deer