Plant DetailShow Menu

Tolmiea menziesii

Common Name(s):

  • Pickaback Plant
  • Piggyback Plant
Description
Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Tolmiea
    Species:
    menziesii
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Poisonous
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Brown/Copper
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No