Plant DetailShow Menu

Senecio aureus

Common Name(s):

  • Golden Ragwort
Description

Golden ragwort

Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Senecio
    Species:
    aureus
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Poisonous
    Wildflower
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No