Plant DetailShow Menu

Salix alba var. sericea Salix alba

Common Name(s):

  • White Willow
Cultivars:
Tags:
#bees#deciduous#pollinators#wildlife plant#specialized bees#deer resistant
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Salix
    Species:
    alba
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Tree
  • Flower:
    Flower Color:
    White
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    White
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No