Plant DetailShow Menu

Rosa 'MOORcar'

Common Name(s):

  • Magic Carousel
  • MORrouse
Description

Introduced in 1972; hardy; clear green glossy leaves; compact upright habit; good cut flower; tolerates heat and some shade

Cultivars:
Tags:
#cpp
Cultivars:
Tags:
#cpp
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Rosa
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Rose
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Cream/Tan
    Gold/Yellow
    Pink
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No