Plant DetailShow Menu

Rosa banksiae 'Lutea' Rosa banksiae

Common Name(s):

  • Banksia Rose
  • Lady Banks Rose
  • White Rose
Description

Vigorous climber; thornless; semi-evergreen; needs training.  This vine is moderately salt tolerant.

Wildlife Value: This plant is mildly resistant to damage by deer

Cultivars:
Tags:
#semi-evergreen#showy#salt tolerant#cpp#deer resistant
Cultivars:
Tags:
#semi-evergreen#showy#salt tolerant#cpp#deer resistant
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Rosa
    Species:
    banksiae
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Rose
    Vine
  • Flower:
    Flower Color:
    White
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No
  • Landscape:
    Attracts:
    Butterflies