Plant DetailShow Menu

Quercus georgiana Quercus georgiana

Common Name(s):

  • Georgia Oak
Description

This tree is mildly resistant to damage by deer.

Cultivars:
Tags:
#deciduous#deer resistant
Cultivars:
Tags:
#deciduous#deer resistant
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Quercus
    Species:
    georgiana
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Poisonous
    Tree
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Gold/Yellow
    Green
    Purple/Lavender
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No