Plant DetailShow Menu

Polygala lutea Polygala lutea

Common Name(s):

  • Orange Milkwort
  • Yellow Milkwort
Description

Polygala lutea

 

Cultivars:
Tags:
#fall#sun#yellow#partial shade#summer#orange#spring#wildflowers
Cultivars:
Tags:
#fall#sun#yellow#partial shade#summer#orange#spring#wildflowers
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Polygala
    Species:
    lutea
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Wildflower
  • Flower:
    Flower Color:
    Orange
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No