Plant DetailShow Menu

Pogonia ophioglossoides

Common Name(s):

  • Rose Crested Orchid
  • Rose Pogonia
Description

Pogonia ophioglossoides

Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Pogonia
    Species:
    ophioglossoides
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Wildflower
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Pink
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No