Plant DetailShow Menu

Pinus yunnanensis

Common Name(s):

  • Chinese Pine
  • Yunnan Pine
Description

Exfoliating bark. This tree is resistant to damage by deer.

Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen#deer resistant
Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen#deer resistant
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Pinus
    Species:
    yunnanensis
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Tree
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Brown/Copper
    Gold/Yellow
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No
  • Landscape:
    Resistance To Challenges:
    Deer