Plant DetailShow Menu

Picea pungens 'Fat Albert'

Common Name(s):

  • Fat Albert Spruce
Description
Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen#cpp
Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen#cpp
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Picea
    Species:
    pungens
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Shrub
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Brown/Copper
    Green
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Blue
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No