Plant DetailShow Menu

Picea glauca 'Conica'

Common Name(s):

  • Dwarf Alberta White Spruce
Description
Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen#cpp
Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen#cpp
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Picea
    Species:
    glauca
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Shrub
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No