Plant DetailShow Menu

Photinia x fraseri

Common Name(s):

  • Fraser Photinia
Description

The most popular Photinia; 'Red Tip' is very disease prone; drought and salt spray tolerant; rapid growth rate; flowers have unpleasant odor

Cultivars:
  • Pink Marble
  • Red Tip
Tags:
#evergreen
Cultivars:
  • Pink Marble
  • Red Tip
Tags:
#evergreen
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Photinia
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Shrub
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    White
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Gold/Yellow
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No