Plant DetailShow Menu

Pandorea pandorana

Common Name(s):

  • Pandora Vine
  • Wonga-wonga Vine
Description
Cultivars:
  • Alba
  • Rosea
Tags:
Cultivars:
  • Alba
  • Rosea
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Pandorea
    Species:
    pandorana
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Vine
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Gold/Yellow
    Purple/Lavender
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No