Plant DetailShow Menu

Linum usitatissimum

Common Name(s):

  • Flax
Description
Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Linum
    Species:
    usitatissimum
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Poisonous
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No