Plant DetailShow Menu

Liatris squarrosa

Common Name(s):

  • Scaly Liastris
Description
Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Liatris
    Species:
    squarrosa
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Native Plant
    Wildflower
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No