Plant DetailShow Menu

Juniperus conferta 'Blue Pacific'

Common Name(s):

  • Blue Pacific Juniper
Phonetic Spelling
jew-NIP-er-us kon-FER-tah BLEW pah-SIF-ik
Description

Blue Pacific juniper is highly salt tolerant.

Wildlife Value: This plant is seldom damaged by deer.

Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen#salt tolerant#cpp
Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen#salt tolerant#cpp
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Juniperus
    Species:
    conferta
    Family:
    Cupressaceae
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Ground Cover
    Shrub
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Blue
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No
  • Landscape:
    Resistance To Challenges:
    Salt