Plant DetailShow Menu

Ixora coccinea

Common Name(s):

  • Flame Of The Woods
  • Ixora
  • Jungle Flame
Description
Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen
Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Ixora
    Species:
    coccinea
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Shrub
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Gold/Yellow
    Orange
    Pink
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No