Plant DetailShow Menu

Euphorbia corollata Euphorbia corollata

Common Name(s):

  • Flowering Spurge
Cultivars:
Tags:
#fall#white#sun#poisonous#partial shade#summer#spring#perennial#wildflowers#cpp
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Euphorbia
    Species:
    corollata
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Perennial
    Poisonous
    Wildflower
  • Flower:
    Flower Color:
    White
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No