Plant DetailShow Menu

Euonymus bungeanus

Common Name(s):

  • Winterberry Euonymus
Description

Can be grown as shrub or small tree; susceptible to scale

Play Value: Wildlife Enhancement

Seed: Capsule

Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen
Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Euonymus
    Species:
    bungeanus
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Poisonous
    Tree
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Gold/Yellow
    Green
    Orange
    Pink
    White
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No