Plant DetailShow Menu

Eriocaulon compressum Eriocaulon compressum

Common Name(s):

  • Hatpins
  • Pipewort
Description
Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Eriocaulon
    Species:
    compressum
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Wildflower
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No