Plant DetailShow Menu

Helonias bullata

Common Name(s):

  • Swamp-pink
Description
Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Helonias
    Species:
    bullata
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Wildflower
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Blue
    Pink
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No