Plant DetailShow Menu

Erigeron pulchellus Erigeron pulchellus

Common Name(s):

  • Robin-plantain
Description

Spreads by runners

Cultivars:
  • Lynnhaven Carpet
Tags:
#ncemgva2018
Cultivars:
  • Lynnhaven Carpet
Tags:
#ncemgva2018
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Erigeron
    Species:
    pulchellus
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Wildflower
  • Flower:
    Flower Color:
    Pink
    Purple/Lavender
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No