Plant DetailShow Menu

Elaeagnus pungens 'Fruitlandii'

Common Name(s):

  • Fruitland Elaeagnus
Description

Drought tolerant. This plant is resistant to damage by deer.

Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen
Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Elaeagnus
    Species:
    pungens
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Shrub
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Gray/Silver
    White
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Blue
    Brown/Copper
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No