Plant DetailShow Menu

Duchesnea indica

Common Name(s):

  • Indian Strawberry
Description

Edible fruit; spreads by runners

Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Duchesnea
    Species:
    indica
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Wildflower
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No